Appartamenti Urbevetus
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartamenti Urbevetus
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Lockers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Solarium
- Cooking class
- Live music/Performance
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Breakfast in the room
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Appartamenti Urbevetus is located at the following address: Via di Piazza del Popolo 4, Orvieto, Italy.
Stays at Appartamenti Urbevetus start from €277 per night.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Barduomo Orvieto (200 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartamenti Urbevetus.
On-site entertainment at Appartamenti Urbevetus includes options such as Cooking class and Live music/Performance.
The property is situated roughly 75 km from Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport.
The property is about 100 m from the city center.
Rooms available at Appartamenti Urbevetus include Apartment and Apartment - Annex.
Parking is offered at Appartamenti Urbevetus for an additional charge.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Appartamenti Urbevetus thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Appartamenti Urbevetus.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Torre del Moro (100 m) and Palazzo dei Papi (450 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
















































